Oct 31, 2008

I've been TAGGED

So I've been tagged by Vietxpinay.... & since I don't have anything else to do...

the rules:
Each player answers the question themselves. At the end of the post, the player then tags 5 people and posts their names, then goes to their blogs and leaves them comments letting them know that they’ve been tagged and asking them to read your blog. Let the person who tagged you know when you’ve answered the questions on your blog.

10 Years Ago:
  1. I wasn't worried about anything, all I did was play games with friends until the porch light came on...
  2. I was a little dork but yet still cool ;)
  3. I played the violin which I MISS
  4. I had a group of girls following me in school, I was their leader lmao
  5. My relationship that I had with my parents was amazing....

Things on Today's "To Do" List:
  1. Read my damn history book to get started on my essay, the shit is due next friday!!!
  2. Clean my damn room, its so damn messy. It can only stay clean for a couple of hours =\
  3. Maybe pick up my check at work...
  4. Make some caramel apples, maybe
  5. Wash dishes, I made a Banana smoothie earlier , it was yummy

5 Things I would do if I was a millionaire:
  1. HMM millionaire.... that's not a lot now a days if you think about it.. but I would move out of this town 
  2. Buy a house somewhere nice
  3. Pay for the rest of my college education
  4. Invest the money somehow & make more
  5. & of course make sure my parents don`t have to work anymore.

5 Places I have lived:
  1. New York
  2. New York
  3. New York
  4. New York
  5. New York..

5 Jobs I have had:
  1. KFC...first job everrr, omg i hate that place but i still love chiiicken!
  2. Footlocker

Now I'm tagging:
  1. Jewelz *BubbleGumPonys
  2. Lux * All things Luxury
  3. BetsyJ *Betsey J
  4. Taryn *Box of Graffiti Chocolate 


Related Posts with Thumbnails